PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Igbara-Oke

General Hospital Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 236,969 Population covered
  • 11,272 New outpatient consultation
  • 413 Deliveries
  • 1 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 91% Global score

View by indicator

Information

General Hospital(Public)

Igbara-oke ward 1

Dr Erhinorin M.J.

08035072202

Medical staff: 61

Non medical staff: 22

Distance to LGA:1Km, (5min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor
2,4071,9541,2798054976811,093765
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor of an indigent
00002553
Counter-referral slip arrived at the Health Center
1352323165526
Minor Surgery
3925352219442425

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

General Hospital (GH)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Igbara-Oke
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
67.461.269.981.980.494.459.890.7
General Management34257095881003362
Business Plan385075881001003875
Finance1008395100931007994
Indigent Committee0075100100100067
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal81811001001001008198
Curative Consultations71507680949063100
Family Planning10084100909010064100
Laboratory100758383758375100
In-patient Wards7672327655904887
Essential Drugs Management15651004010010015100
Tracer Drugs009397100971361
Maternity858810010010010096100
Antenatal Care9357937910010086100
HIV/TB62388810088887588
Surgery4451606060968796
67.461.269.981.980.494.459.890.7

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total419,881955,7441,581,7981,423,3791,520,0336,043,3827,282,2767,006,828