PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Masaka

Health Center Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 3,852 Population covered
  • 31,463 New outpatient consultation
  • 5,872 Completely vaccinated Child
  • 1,491 Deliveries
  • 13 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 95% Global score

View by indicator

Information

Health Center(Public)

Mrs Hannah David

8036195217

Medical staff: 9

Non medical staff: 4

Distance to LGA:0Km, (0min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation
3,5034,3764,8132,9071,1121,1621,8121,569
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
00100134
Minor Surgery
553310172263013
Referred patient arrived at the Cottage Hospital
1852416808424

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

Health Center (HC)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Masaka
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
66.875.973.174.477.396.694.695.4
Hygiene and Sterilization10010055811010010094
EPI and Pre-School Consultation101008575651009095
General Management10052528167959191
Business Plan10044078781007889
Finance5373100100100100100100
Indigent Committee001001001000100100
Curative Consultations4041735792969698
Family Planning10010073739110091100
Laboratory821008810088888888
In-patient Wards92100831006710010083
Essential Drugs Management6510095905010095100
Tracer Drugs8510070757810098100
Maternity79100968310010010096
Antenatal Care9210042589210010092
HIV/TB621008875100756262
66.875.973.174.477.396.694.695.4

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.II 2014Q.III 2014Q.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total10,787,8853,713,2713,433,3384,008,8434,842,6003,435,7963,905,9953,432,7933,594,4082,823,538