PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Masaka

Health Center Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 3,732 Population covered
  • 29,894 New outpatient consultation
  • 5,544 Completely vaccinated Child
  • 1,369 Deliveries
  • 13 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 95% Global score

View by indicator

Information

Health Center(Public)

Mrs Hannah David

8036195217

Medical staff: 9

Non medical staff: 4

Distance to LGA:0Km, (0min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. I 2015Qu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016
New outpatient consultation
1,8793,5034,3764,8132,9071,1121,1621,812
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
00010013
Minor Surgery
395533101722630
Referred patient arrived at the Cottage Hospital
13818524168084

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

Health Center (HC)Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Masaka
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
88.966.875.973.174.477.396.694.6
Hygiene and Sterilization90100100558110100100
EPI and Pre-School Consultation501010085756510090
General Management90100525281679591
Business Plan100100440787810078
Finance805373100100100100100
Indigent Committee50001001001000100
Curative Consultations8740417357929696
Family Planning10010010073739110091
Laboratory888210088100888888
In-patient Wards75921008310067100100
Essential Drugs Management1006510095905010095
Tracer Drugs988510070757810098
Maternity100791009683100100100
Antenatal Care10092100425892100100
HIV/TB1006210088751007562
88.966.875.973.174.477.396.694.6

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.I 2014Q.II 2014Q.III 2014Q.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016
Total1,510,01310,787,8853,713,2713,433,3384,008,8434,842,6003,435,7963,905,9953,432,7933,594,408