PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

iwaro

General Hospital Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 22,227 Population covered
  • 14,401 New outpatient consultation
  • 1,142 Deliveries
  • 3 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 85% Global score

View by indicator

Information

General Hospital(Public)

Owalusi 7

Dr Ogunlade A.O.P

08137887722

Medical staff: 49

Non medical staff: 15

Distance to LGA:8Km, (15min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. I 2015Qu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor
1,3071,2331,4011,4811,6121,2951,5964,476
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor of an indigent
00002133169
Counter-referral slip arrived at the Health Center
29443630734174236
Minor Surgery
1938242738163688

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

General Hospital (GH)Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
iwaro
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
64.64465.189.895.592.794.384.6
General Management025419083838368
Business Plan00100100100100100100
Finance12212190100100100100
Indigent Committee000010025100100
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal55581989810010055
Curative Consultations6952668995918590
Family Planning100849410010071100100
Laboratory50338379100100100100
In-patient Wards10069529096949476
Essential Drugs Management50107510010010010090
Tracer Drugs600586378789079
Maternity3131928810010010096
Antenatal Care10093571001001009386
HIV/TB50626250751008875
Surgery523810010010010010096
64.64465.189.895.592.794.384.6

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016
Total1,209,4931,244,4401,404,5211,425,7594,599,2749,752,696