PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

iwaro

General Hospital Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 22,227 Population covered
  • 15,113 New outpatient consultation
  • 1,210 Deliveries
  • 4 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 91% Global score

View by indicator

Information

General Hospital(Public)

Owalusi 7

Dr Ogunlade A.O.P

08137887722

Medical staff: 49

Non medical staff: 15

Distance to LGA:8Km, (15min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor
1,2331,4011,4811,6121,2951,5964,476712
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor of an indigent
00021331690
Counter-referral slip arrived at the Health Center
44363073417423644
Minor Surgery
3824273816368833

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

General Hospital (GH)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
iwaro
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
4465.189.895.592.794.384.691
General Management2541908383836850
Business Plan0100100100100100100100
Finance212190100100100100100
Indigent Committee0001002510010011
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal581989810010055100
Curative Consultations5266899591859081
Family Planning849410010071100100100
Laboratory338379100100100100100
In-patient Wards69529096949476100
Essential Drugs Management10751001001001009050
Tracer Drugs058637878907997
Maternity31928810010010096100
Antenatal Care93571001001009386100
HIV/TB626250751008875100
Surgery3810010010010010096100
4465.189.895.592.794.384.691

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total1,209,4931,244,4401,404,5211,425,7594,599,2749,752,6963,444,851