PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Ileoluji

General Hospital Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 254,000 Population covered
  • 20,039 New outpatient consultation
  • 632 Deliveries
  • 112 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 82% Global score

View by indicator

Information

General Hospital(Public)

Ward 4

Dr Ojo Rufus

08035798188

Medical staff: 16

Non medical staff: 40

Distance to LGA:2Km, (10min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor
1,6432,3421,3251,5521,8741,0611,4671,083
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor of an indigent
90000305
Counter-referral slip arrived at the Health Center
2434302836295520
Minor Surgery
3322382019233028

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

General Hospital (GH)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Ileoluji
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
65.948.983.585.38791.67382.3
General Management753896921001009280
Business Plan387562757510075100
Finance2126268893957972
Indigent Committee0075007550100
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal81741009093958195
Curative Consultations5334897990826392
Family Planning847794909010064100
Laboratory7575798310010075100
In-patient Wards7643788677888158
Essential Drugs Management50201005080100580
Tracer Drugs782888888926386
Maternity69929288888888100
Antenatal Care93217910010010086100
HIV/TB100751001008810075100
Surgery64899898981007898
65.948.983.585.38791.67382.3

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.II 2014Q.III 2014Q.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total6,592,255800,0691,169,8991,292,0632,010,8011,776,8702,273,9738,570,0289,340,2553,820,457