PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Ileoluji

General Hospital Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 254,000 Population covered
  • 18,956 New outpatient consultation
  • 592 Deliveries
  • 111 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 73% Global score

View by indicator

Information

General Hospital(Public)

Ward 4

Dr Ojo Rufus

08035798188

Medical staff: 16

Non medical staff: 40

Distance to LGA:2Km, (10min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. I 2015Qu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor
1,5881,6432,3421,3251,5521,8741,0611,467
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor of an indigent
09000030
Counter-referral slip arrived at the Health Center
624343028362955
Minor Surgery
2733223820192330

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

General Hospital (GH)Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Ileoluji
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
92.965.948.983.585.38791.673
General Management1007538969210010092
Business Plan100387562757510075
Finance10021262688939579
Indigent Committee250075007550
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal100817410090939581
Curative Consultations9453348979908263
Family Planning100847794909010064
Laboratory1007575798310010075
In-patient Wards10076437886778881
Essential Drugs Management100502010050801005
Tracer Drugs887828888889263
Maternity8869929288888888
Antenatal Care10093217910010010086
HIV/TB100100751001008810075
Surgery54648998989810078
92.965.948.983.585.38791.673

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.I 2014Q.II 2014Q.III 2014Q.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016
Total1,833,6096,592,255800,0691,169,8991,292,0632,010,8011,776,8702,273,9738,570,0289,340,255