PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

GADABUKE

Health Center Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 7,023 Population covered
  • 8,326 New outpatient consultation
  • 3,151 Completely vaccinated Child
  • 1,131 Deliveries
  • 24 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 94% Global score

View by indicator

Information

Health Center(Public)

Garagwa

Medical staff: 6

Non medical staff: 12

Distance to LGA:20Km, (45min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation
5261,8511,8102,051417333653258
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
00000094
Minor Surgery
621331511947110513367
Referred patient arrived at the Cottage Hospital
01190033

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

Health Center (HC)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
GADABUKE
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
70.847.566.275.970.297.484.893.5
Hygiene and Sterilization6861689056979797
EPI and Pre-School Consultation65707585909010090
General Management9057903848902283
Business Plan6710005601000100
Finance6706710010010078100
Indigent Committee1005010000501020
Curative Consultations50254468509898100
Family Planning828286917710086100
Laboratory94100948810010010094
In-patient Wards756775100839275100
Essential Drugs Management651530501001009585
Tracer Drugs10009090851009092
Maternity758810075100100100100
Antenatal Care1004283100921009292
HIV/TB100888810010010010088
70.847.566.275.970.297.484.893.5

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total225,5921,503,8361,550,4663,883,9765,101,2711,658,9452,100,524880,643