PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Wayo Matti

Health Center Demand-Side Financing Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 4,221 Population covered
  • 28,203 New outpatient consultation
  • 1,691 Completely vaccinated Child
  • 1,731 Deliveries
  • 1 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 91% Global score

View by indicator

Information

Health Center Demand-Side Financing (Public)

Ludya A. Tanze

+2348036232353

Medical staff: 8

Non medical staff: 2

Distance to LGA:0Km, (0min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation
1,7172,0892,0141,9381,7262,0692,145432
ANC 1-4
000000427
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
68121318193124
Delivery
0000001682

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

Health Center Demand-Side Financing (HC - DSF)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Wayo Matti
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
71.572.282.188.69193.995.891.4
Hygiene and Sterilization296110010010010010090
EPI and Pre-School Consultation85657585959510095
General Management817181769510010087
Business Plan10056787810010010078
Finance7340677367100100100
Indigent Committee1001001001000010050
Curative Consultations8079878494959898
Family Planning96739110086869191
Laboratory53768288888810082
In-patient Wards92100100100100686783
Essential Drugs Management7550501001001009095
Tracer Drugs0951001001001008898
Maternity96888896881009688
Antenatal Care928333927575100100
HIV/TB5025626262756262
71.572.282.188.69193.995.891.4

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.II 2014Q.III 2014Q.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total4,868,2751,195,5301,283,9101,746,8472,113,6522,010,5332,947,6322,998,3403,563,104887,245