PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Wayo Matti

Health Center Demand-Side Financing Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 4,221 Population covered
  • 27,771 New outpatient consultation
  • 1,653 Completely vaccinated Child
  • 1,698 Deliveries
  • 1 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 96% Global score

View by indicator

Information

Health Center Demand-Side Financing (Public)

Ludya A. Tanze

+2348036232353

Medical staff: 8

Non medical staff: 2

Distance to LGA:0Km, (0min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. I 2015Qu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016
New outpatient consultation
2,0801,7172,0892,0141,9381,7262,0692,145
ANC 1-4
00000004
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
5681213181931
Delivery
000000016

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

Health Center Demand-Side Financing (HC - DSF)Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Wayo Matti
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
97.571.572.282.188.69193.995.8
Hygiene and Sterilization1002961100100100100100
EPI and Pre-School Consultation100856575859595100
General Management1008171817695100100
Business Plan100100567878100100100
Finance1007340677367100100
Indigent Committee10010010010010000100
Curative Consultations9280798784949598
Family Planning100967391100868691
Laboratory100537682888888100
In-patient Wards100921001001001006867
Essential Drugs Management10075505010010010090
Tracer Drugs10009510010010010088
Maternity100968888968810096
Antenatal Care100928333927575100
HIV/TB10050256262627562
97.571.572.282.188.69193.995.8

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.I 2014Q.II 2014Q.III 2014Q.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016
Total722,6524,868,2751,195,5301,283,9101,746,8472,113,6522,010,5332,947,6322,998,3403,563,104