PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Supare

Health Center Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 8,164 Population covered
  • 3,911 New outpatient consultation
  • 1,079 Completely vaccinated Child
  • 414 Deliveries
  • 4 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 94% Global score

View by indicator

Information

Health Center(Public)

10 (Supare)

Olori Adedeji

07066717352

Medical staff: 4

Non medical staff: 15

Distance to LGA:20Km, (40min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation
285462360267315601639802
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
00055124242
Minor Surgery
2532252819581020
Referred patient arrived at the Cottage Hospital
45343366

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

Health Center (HC)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Supare
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
61.436.967.163.173.383.879.793.5
Hygiene and Sterilization29329845589453100
EPI and Pre-School Consultation5030455545555050
General Management76381929621008796
Business Plan67785678677878100
Finance3313406767100100100
Indigent Committee10000050030100
Curative Consultations5434765478768597
Family Planning5092746275046100
Laboratory7129596576888271
In-patient Wards7542677575755875
Essential Drugs Management651590100100100100100
Tracer Drugs926585100100100100100
Maternity887596921001009696
Antenatal Care100425010010010010092
HIV/TB8862626262100100100
61.436.967.163.173.383.879.793.5

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total301,629501,461632,280731,1052,135,8223,355,7191,656,897