PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Oka Odo

Health Center Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 17,351 Population covered
  • 1,818 New outpatient consultation
  • 1,212 Completely vaccinated Child
  • 230 Deliveries
  • 0 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 93% Global score

View by indicator

Information

Health Center(Public)

8 (Oka Odo)

Mrs Oguntolu L.O

08030741211

Medical staff: 15

Non medical staff: 13

Distance to LGA:6Km, (20min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation
178284131129146250400205
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
00030086
Minor Surgery
118145943570
Referred patient arrived at the Cottage Hospital
0526381317

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

Health Center (HC)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Oka Odo
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
73.533.846.678.556.577.379.792.5
Hygiene and Sterilization904439975855100100
EPI and Pre-School Consultation604050554060450
General Management951457951410065100
Business Plan564478671006778100
Finance33401001006767100100
Indigent Committee10005000040100
Curative Consultations82304391568689100
Family Planning64544654415946100
Laboratory2912121212654771
In-patient Wards83336767677575100
Essential Drugs Management3003568809595100
Tracer Drugs750090859098100
Maternity96758310010092100100
Antenatal Care100585058759283100
HIV/TB756238500382588
73.533.846.678.556.577.379.792.5

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total222,750326,810243,640374,6502,223,2803,059,3791,186,362