PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Irun

General Hospital Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 28,942 Population covered
  • 8,482 New outpatient consultation
  • 261 Deliveries
  • 3 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 87% Global score

View by indicator

Information

General Hospital(Public)

Oke Irun

Dr. Jeje Emmanuel

08131816116

Medical staff: 62

Non medical staff: 44

Distance to LGA:10Km, (60min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor
5405636338657761,0401,6561,931
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor of an indigent
0012201142
Counter-referral slip arrived at the Health Center
3833302731393836
Minor Surgery
42475510048305823

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

General Hospital (GH)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Irun
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
67.459.880.691.783.594.760.186.6
General Management506579837983448
Business Plan381275881001005088
Finance10033901001001007100
Indigent Committee07510010075100044
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal6910071100831007986
Curative Consultations82778090741007990
Family Planning771910010077776490
Laboratory465675831008383100
In-patient Wards79617490831006081
Essential Drugs Management1520501001001005100
Tracer Drugs02858387877797
Maternity8181100100921009296
Antenatal Care937979100931007957
HIV/TB386288100626250100
Surgery4676918280827093
67.459.880.691.783.594.760.186.6

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total360,936447,162513,516582,7763,218,7364,031,7094,059,796