PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Oke Agbe

Health Center Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 25,000 Population covered
  • 6,745 New outpatient consultation
  • 1,329 Completely vaccinated Child
  • 345 Deliveries
  • 0 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 97% Global score

View by indicator

Information

Health Center(Public)

Afa/Aje/Ido

Mrs. Oguntimehin K.A

08034690065

Medical staff: 7

Non medical staff: 8

Distance to LGA:0Km, (2min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. I 2015Qu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016
New outpatient consultation
912624784586111,2019742,670
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
00003114161
Minor Surgery
07181120567275
Referred patient arrived at the Cottage Hospital
110442052

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

Health Center (HC)Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Oke Agbe
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
46.387.360.675.3866490.496.7
Hygiene and Sterilization5571428668268797
EPI and Pre-School Consultation80100858095507095
General Management29100291001008110091
Business Plan10056445610010078100
Finance60100676710073100100
Indigent Committee000501000080
Curative Consultations39987079988797100
Family Planning1009182911009191100
Laboratory3559296565597176
In-patient Wards1746427575755883
Essential Drugs Management08585708020100100
Tracer Drugs095500109298
Maternity548896929688100100
Antenatal Care6710042751001775100
HIV/TB6238888810062100100
46.387.360.675.3866490.496.7

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016
Total278,070599,805840,4451,399,2594,779,4807,830,723