PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Oke Agbe

Health Center Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 25,000 Population covered
  • 8,320 New outpatient consultation
  • 1,507 Completely vaccinated Child
  • 378 Deliveries
  • 0 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 95% Global score

View by indicator

Information

Health Center(Public)

Afa/Aje/Ido

Mrs. Oguntimehin K.A

08034690065

Medical staff: 7

Non medical staff: 8

Distance to LGA:0Km, (2min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation
2624784586111,2019742,6701,575
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
00031141610
Minor Surgery
71811205672750
Referred patient arrived at the Cottage Hospital
104420524

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

Health Center (HC)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Oke Agbe
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
87.360.675.3866490.496.795.4
Hygiene and Sterilization7142866826879797
EPI and Pre-School Consultation100858095507095100
General Management10029100100811009196
Business Plan564456100100781000
Finance100676710073100100100
Indigent Committee00501000080100
Curative Consultations987079988797100100
Family Planning918291100919110091
Laboratory59296565597176100
In-patient Wards46427575755883100
Essential Drugs Management8585708020100100100
Tracer Drugs95500109298100
Maternity8896929688100100100
Antenatal Care10042751001775100100
HIV/TB3888881006210010062
87.360.675.3866490.496.795.4

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total278,070599,805840,4451,399,2594,779,4807,830,7231,311,210