PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Malabu

Health Center Demand-Side Financing Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 15,762 Population covered
  • 48,156 New outpatient consultation
  • 1,278 Completely vaccinated Child
  • 3,326 Deliveries
  • 26 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 82% Global score

View by indicator

Information

Health Center Demand-Side Financing (Public)

Wuro-Bokki

Mrs. Aishatu Kadiri

+2348082534289

Medical staff: 8

Non medical staff: 0

Distance to LGA:88Km, (150min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation
2,0303,5283,1382,5272,5712,9583,2821,618
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
09777512913914342
Minor Surgery
35313972110957155
Referred patient arrived at the Cottage Hospital
4779111083

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

Health Center Demand-Side Financing (HC - DSF)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Malabu
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
70.778.482.486.4849195.781.7
Hygiene and Sterilization779787908771100100
EPI and Pre-School Consultation6080809580759060
General Management387171486210010044
Business Plan078891007878100100
Finance4710010010010010010039
Indigent Committee000505010010020
Curative Consultations7674768884969586
Family Planning508282645064100100
Laboratory7688827688100100100
In-patient Wards67100100831001005075
Essential Drugs Management901010010010010010095
Tracer Drugs9095909590958582
Maternity96889692100100100100
Antenatal Care75835810083100100100
HIV/TB100100751008810088100
70.778.482.486.4849195.781.7

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.II 2014Q.III 2014Q.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total6,721,0801,836,3362,097,5562,070,8722,055,8252,499,4282,790,4565,147,6625,737,2432,476,897