PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Malabu

Health Center Demand-Side Financing Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 12,598 Population covered
  • 46,538 New outpatient consultation
  • 1,152 Completely vaccinated Child
  • 3,179 Deliveries
  • 25 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 96% Global score

View by indicator

Information

Health Center Demand-Side Financing (Public)

Wuro-Bokki

Mrs. Aishatu Kadiri

+2348082534289

Medical staff: 8

Non medical staff: 0

Distance to LGA:88Km, (150min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. I 2015Qu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016
New outpatient consultation
2,3332,0303,5283,1382,5272,5712,9583,282
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
23097775129139143
Minor Surgery
70353139721109571
Referred patient arrived at the Cottage Hospital
2477911108

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

Health Center Demand-Side Financing (HC - DSF)Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Malabu
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
81.470.778.482.486.4849195.7
Hygiene and Sterilization84779787908771100
EPI and Pre-School Consultation8560808095807590
General Management713871714862100100
Business Plan100078891007878100
Finance10047100100100100100100
Indigent Committee00005050100100
Curative Consultations7276747688849695
Family Planning59508282645064100
Laboratory887688827688100100
In-patient Wards92671001008310010050
Essential Drugs Management1009010100100100100100
Tracer Drugs8890959095909585
Maternity8896889692100100100
Antenatal Care10075835810083100100
HIV/TB100100100751008810088
81.470.778.482.486.4849195.7

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.I 2014Q.II 2014Q.III 2014Q.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016
Total985,0986,721,0801,836,3362,097,5562,070,8722,055,8252,499,4282,790,4565,147,6625,737,243