PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

MAYO-BALWA

General Hospital Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 205,291 Population covered
  • 26,678 New outpatient consultation
  • 2,241 Deliveries
  • 37 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 86% Global score

View by indicator

Information

General Hospital(Public)

MBILLA

DR. EMEKA

+2348032307240

Medical staff: 49

Non medical staff: 70

Distance to LGA:6Km, (10min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor
6761,9161,7692,4883,0023,1153,1863,878
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor of an indigent
040425516136
Counter-referral slip arrived at the Health Center
29116100153185150258276
Minor Surgery
4410074100887695207

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

General Hospital (GH)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
MAYO-BALWA
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
38.849.419.25177.275.991.185.9
General Management1748434791819693
Business Plan50753825100100100100
Finance211919951001009092
Indigent Committee050001001007533
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal17337245269100100
Curative Consultations1957355492919495
Family Planning1348019487790100
Laboratory716254751009283100
In-patient Wards6964174383759677
Essential Drugs Management20301535404010095
Tracer Drugs0009278628787
Maternity9265159210081100100
Antenatal Care509301007110050100
HIV/TB5010006288100100100
Surgery3838143237376453
38.849.419.25177.275.991.185.9

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.II 2014Q.III 2014Q.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total2,835,950991,3491,759,3001,392,080685,2402,002,3901,470,95012,907,49320,855,66222,630,525