PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Fufore

General Hospital Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 283,885 Population covered
  • 41,749 New outpatient consultation
  • 2,015 Deliveries
  • 68 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 86% Global score

View by indicator

Information

General Hospital(Public)

Fufore

Dr. Peter Tihze Kanu

+2348038562778

Medical staff: 31

Non medical staff: 14

Distance to LGA:0Km, (0min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor
1,2442,5062,8172,2452,0082,5102,9272,787
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor of an indigent
3101062641261370
Counter-referral slip arrived at the Health Center
105270250304344265377246
Minor Surgery
2233557057639493

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

General Hospital (GH)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Fufore
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
61.670.258.754.457.872.88386.1
General Management795575941001009671
Business Plan1001001001007588100100
Finance9510090869090100100
Indigent Committee10050100757510010056
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal4521407971508386
Curative Consultations4086293935757783
Family Planning4200071779090
Laboratory7162546771797988
In-patient Wards6192785340568490
Essential Drugs Management50505050100100100100
Tracer Drugs8790906893939790
Maternity96696988969210092
Antenatal Care791001009371100100100
HIV/TB1002510050628875100
Surgery4937372227644264
61.670.258.754.457.872.88386.1

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.II 2014Q.III 2014Q.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total7,798,6451,877,6111,812,8101,228,360623,5641,787,1242,073,2907,209,5299,339,6899,012,926