PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Chigari

Health Center Demand-Side Financing Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 16,924 Population covered
  • 78,083 New outpatient consultation
  • 1,491 Completely vaccinated Child
  • 2,540 Deliveries
  • 63 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 72% Global score

View by indicator

Information

Health Center Demand-Side Financing (Public)

Beti

Yahya Hamid

+2349056307821

Medical staff: 6

Non medical staff: 0

Distance to LGA:40Km, (45min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation
3,6795,3024,1883,9874,2744,4204,9992,326
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
2025141832294423
Minor Surgery
6570616062386560
Referred patient arrived at the Cottage Hospital
647243623212734

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

Health Center Demand-Side Financing (HC - DSF)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Chigari
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
73.877.579.380.588.99195.872.3
Hygiene and Sterilization97509090959010097
EPI and Pre-School Consultation7090959085959595
General Management577167901008110039
Business Plan10078100100100100100100
Finance7373737310010010083
Indigent Committee5050100501005010020
Curative Consultations7684736381939770
Family Planning50595964646410068
Laboratory7688881001008810065
In-patient Wards6775835883677572
Essential Drugs Management50858010010010010045
Tracer Drugs8575709088959080
Maternity7188929210010010092
Antenatal Care100928392831007567
HIV/TB50751001001001006275
73.877.579.380.588.99195.872.3

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.II 2014Q.III 2014Q.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total7,102,8451,800,5082,638,9491,861,8752,158,0642,817,8392,874,1644,971,3546,117,1492,031,709