PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Chigari

Health Center Demand-Side Financing Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 16,924 Population covered
  • 75,757 New outpatient consultation
  • 1,463 Completely vaccinated Child
  • 2,411 Deliveries
  • 62 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 96% Global score

View by indicator

Information

Health Center Demand-Side Financing (Public)

Beti

Mr. Hammawa Bapullo

+2347058854191

Medical staff: 6

Non medical staff: 0

Distance to LGA:40Km, (45min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. I 2015Qu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016
New outpatient consultation
4,2733,6795,3024,1883,9874,2744,4204,999
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
8920251418322944
Minor Surgery
6065706160623865
Referred patient arrived at the Cottage Hospital
326472436232127

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

Health Center Demand-Side Financing (HC - DSF)Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Chigari
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
78.773.877.579.380.588.99195.8
Hygiene and Sterilization74975090909590100
EPI and Pre-School Consultation8070909590859595
General Management625771679010081100
Business Plan10010078100100100100100
Finance7373737373100100100
Indigent Committee5050501005010050100
Curative Consultations8776847363819397
Family Planning50505959646464100
Laboratory7676888810010088100
In-patient Wards5067758358836775
Essential Drugs Management50508580100100100100
Tracer Drugs9585757090889590
Maternity10071889292100100100
Antenatal Care921009283928310075
HIV/TB88507510010010010062
78.773.877.579.380.588.99195.8

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.I 2014Q.II 2014Q.III 2014Q.IV 2014Q.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016
Total1,358,2517,102,8451,800,5082,638,9491,861,8752,158,0642,817,8392,874,1644,971,3546,117,149