PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

GUYUK

General Hospital Public

Yearly Results

Quality

Received payments

Info

  • 246,089 Population covered
  • 6,772 New outpatient consultation
  • 236 Deliveries
  • 8 PTB patient completed treatment and cured
  • 65% Global score

View by indicator

Information

General Hospital(Public)

GUYUK

SOLOMON MANGAPILA

+2348126165832

Medical staff: 23

Non medical staff: 27

Distance to LGA:2Km, (5min.)

Group: PBF

Quantities

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor
52581741304621,0011,0231,541
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor of an indigent
05001174371
Counter-referral slip arrived at the Health Center
151696913033
Minor Surgery
62122813353949

Show all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Qualities

Info

General Hospital (GH)Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
GUYUK
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
25.829.757.133.344.765.973.265.4
General Management052712536928696
Business Plan10010010050075100100
Finance817110088100908484
Indigent Committee07510050501004467
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal2948885045838890
Curative Consultations2241681862647839
Family Planning03271718410090100
Laboratory3842716246717179
In-patient Wards15222121395246
Essential Drugs Management552090155080100100
Tracer Drugs637100012637781
Maternity23584669629210092
Antenatal Care86298693579310093
HIV/TB252510025507510088
Surgery369131429595449
25.829.757.133.344.765.973.265.4

Received payments

Info

INDICATORQ.I 2015Q.II 2015Q.III 2015Q.IV 2015Q.III 2016Q.IV 2016Q.I 2017
Total383,110319,550494,680339,7172,661,4493,181,2764,914,224