PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Federal Republic of Nigeria

Key data (estimate)

Info

Real time result

Info

Quality score

Info

Received payments

Info

  • 570,322 Population covered
  • Basic Health Center 52%
  • General Hospital 57%
  • Health Center 52%
  • Health Center Demand-Side Financing 70%
  • Primary Health Care Clinic 30%

Quantity

Info

INDICATORQu. I 2015Qu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016
New outpatient consultation
269,724309,646529,889484,083433,035542,036781,4821,148,527
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor
59,16568,82376,47168,26779,12979,08582,392122,355
ANC 1-4
000000042
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
2,0672,8274,1394,1334,7196,44111,53123,825
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor of an indigent
846967872505341,6143,305
Delivery
0000000278

View all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Quality

Info

Basic Health Center (BHC)Qu. I 2015Qu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016
Ondo
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Global Score7783373951536572
Hygiene and Sterilization7183243343483233
EPI and Pre-School Consultation7077524550504846
General Management9598414067616352
Business Plan8694344566536558
Finance8989414342534549
Indigent Committee03006131310
Curative Consultations7888354658615051
Family Planning7173364140454237
Laboratory4851181617241922
In-patient Wards9389393452504743
Essential Drugs Management8789362345465349
Tracer Drugs7284311232425450
Maternity8591607270736058
Antenatal Care8889514169546969
HIV/TB6251252631242725
7783373951536572
General Hospital (GH)
Adamawa
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Global Score31414641546668
General Management3814223328436157
Business Plan-52435250627352
Finance4833313354707370
Indigent Committee508212319275737
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal3715193437444565
Curative Consultations3930495437526363
Family Planning4817302527627274
Laboratory049515870697976
In-patient Wards321314428354653
Essential Drugs Management1525524432506675
Tracer Drugs016393726476652
Maternity9243494564718187
Antenatal Care044464155407476
HIV/TB048385241527577
Surgery1429252023275251
31414641546668
Nasarawa
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Global Score6259707777525554
General Management4723564062474544
Business Plan5027395955584752
Finance6128558781554154
Indigent Committee250312528231820
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal6662667773575466
Curative Consultations6046717164363544
Family Planning7671818383727870
Laboratory9358908077486071
In-patient Wards5465647376515249
Essential Drugs Management8362919994758574
Tracer Drugs8825719097758380
Maternity8478818888727269
Antenatal Care7961829579645661
HIV/TB8072917564605462
Surgery4855859188395259
6259707777525554
Ondo
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Global Score7658607379798560
General Management4536456876798322
Business Plan6524425672747953
Finance5461526689858836
Indigent Committee140113653336421
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal5843717080868739
Curative Consultations7854577483868243
Family Planning7474668789889443
Laboratory8166757882858865
In-patient Wards9971627071677936
Essential Drugs Management79564992788810039
Tracer Drugs7744288181859140
Maternity7461738088929563
Antenatal Care9588648387879568
HIV/TB6853536475647555
Surgery5650767079788859
7658607379798560
Health Center Demand-Side Financing (HC - DSF)
Adamawa
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Global Score7569516170747880
Hygiene and Sterilization7374456074747382
EPI and Pre-School Consultation5352455152565756
General Management6361546069707279
Business Plan9856516784938892
Finance8168506166697686
Indigent Committee50792036414850
Curative Consultations7472576576768383
Family Planning5648434851586176
Laboratory8066504653707775
In-patient Wards7169576272778078
Essential Drugs Management7268315369776573
Tracer Drugs8585486474808681
Maternity9284647887889593
Antenatal Care9089667583889491
HIV/TB8866515757687267
7569516170747880
Nasarawa
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Global Score9265698183667475
Hygiene and Sterilization9751447583535561
EPI and Pre-School Consultation7672546770565758
General Management8961527075637562
Business Plan9684388264737573
Finance9066376361346066
Indigent Committee6240255530182042
Curative Consultations9171828383818787
Family Planning9581759195778683
Laboratory8567798283646974
In-patient Wards9268768579585770
Essential Drugs Management10037638096566871
Tracer Drugs9818979897536469
Maternity9985868990738493
Antenatal Care9882788395768187
HIV/TB6659415958425251
9265698183667475
Ondo
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Global Score8791505372607776
Hygiene and Sterilization1008152325095100100
EPI and Pre-School Consultation65100604045554070
General Management100907138957110061
Business Plan6710056441004410078
Finance10010067406740100100
Indigent Committee00000010080
Curative Consultations9198266769566975
Family Planning100595964100508682
Laboratory18100241235245971
In-patient Wards10083675875505083
Essential Drugs Management10010055201005010060
Tracer Drugs9085855290928868
Maternity100100799683838892
Antenatal Care100100676792424250
HIV/TB3850257538382525
8791505372607776
Health Center (HC)
Adamawa
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Global Score4548324142475257
Hygiene and Sterilization3139364649515659
EPI and Pre-School Consultation4347444744515052
General Management5055465354616468
Business Plan6063344142545268
Finance3946384851496266
Indigent Committee2728172421282933
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal---382424--
Curative Consultations3944374544495357
Family Planning2430293636384246
Laboratory2430324042485462
In-patient Wards3946434847535356
Essential Drugs Management3946334141464949
Tracer Drugs4154375243515458
Maternity5763627071777881
Antenatal Care5865556666717378
HIV/TB1924242828303235
Surgery---1480--
4548324142475257
Nasarawa
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Global Score7057445159425251
Hygiene and Sterilization6039354857324140
EPI and Pre-School Consultation5952424853394342
General Management7557424661475545
Business Plan7863283665546551
Finance5444173862322932
Indigent Committee251272520141312
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal-----42--
Curative Consultations6650415156455155
Family Planning5750394962414338
Laboratory7465577076485354
In-patient Wards5852424861374644
Essential Drugs Management7446213965314246
Tracer Drugs8961175872445763
Maternity8068597276525860
Antenatal Care8574595978586666
HIV/TB5550394450303430
Surgery-----52--
7057445159425251
Ondo
Q 1 2015Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016
Global Score6163425151526266
Hygiene and Sterilization5358364747475759
EPI and Pre-School Consultation5861495051475754
General Management6973435261617364
Business Plan6969435861686973
Finance5369515654556464
Indigent Committee1922126212723
Curative Consultations6560435551556466
Family Planning5958424749485955
Laboratory2429212828303435
In-patient Wards6157455356556360
Essential Drugs Management6164393341446563
Tracer Drugs6866392635315858
Maternity7373728175787879
Antenatal Care8084616568637977
HIV/TB4443404038384746
6163425151526266

Received payments

Info

Entity classQu. I 2014Qu. II 2014Qu. III 2014Qu. IV 2014Qu. I 2015Qu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016
Health Facilities43,238,064301,957,62594,415,794160,457,763267,317,086413,822,633484,257,503491,852,144001,448,978,2942,139,162,837