PBF PORTAL NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Quantity

Info

INDICATORQu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
New outpatient consultation
309,646529,889484,083433,035542,036781,4821,148,527693,770
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor
68,82376,47168,26779,12979,08582,392122,35585,861
ANC 1-4
00000042138
New outpatient consultation by an indigent patient
2,8274,1394,1334,7196,44111,53123,82514,564
New outpatient consultation by a Doctor of an indigent
6967872505341,6143,3051,065
Delivery
000000278704

View all indicators Download all MPA verified data Download all CPA verified data

Quality

Info

Basic Health Center (BHC)Qu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
Ondo
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Global Score8337395153657271
Hygiene and Sterilization8324334348323337
EPI and Pre-School Consultation7752455050484647
General Management9841406761635261
Business Plan9434456653655859
Finance8941434253454941
Indigent Committee300613131011
Curative Consultations8835465861505161
Family Planning7336414045423742
Laboratory5118161724192224
In-patient Wards8939345250474349
Essential Drugs Management8936234546534954
Tracer Drugs8431123242545061
Maternity9160727073605865
Antenatal Care8951416954696975
HIV/TB5125263124272525
8337395153657271
General Hospital (GH)
Adamawa
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Global Score3141464154666875
General Management1422332843615771
Business Plan5243525062735293
Finance3331335470737086
Indigent Committee821231927573748
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal1519343744456570
Curative Consultations3049543752636367
Family Planning1730252762727485
Laboratory4951587069797685
In-patient Wards2131442835465353
Essential Drugs Management2552443250667593
Tracer Drugs1639372647665279
Maternity4349456471818784
Antenatal Care4446415540747680
HIV/TB4838524152757781
Surgery2925202327525159
3141464154666875
Nasarawa
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Global Score5970777752555462
General Management2356406247454457
Business Plan2739595558475252
Finance2855878155415460
Indigent Committee031252823182013
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal6266777357546665
Curative Consultations4671716436354452
Family Planning7181838372787083
Laboratory5890807748607170
In-patient Wards6564737651524957
Essential Drugs Management6291999475857477
Tracer Drugs2571909775838073
Maternity7881888872726974
Antenatal Care6182957964566177
HIV/TB7291756460546251
Surgery5585918839525961
5970777752555462
Ondo
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Global Score5860737979856069
General Management3645687679832244
Business Plan2442567274795369
Finance6152668985883675
Indigent Committee011365333642130
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal4371708086873971
Curative Consultations5457748386824361
Family Planning7466878988944387
Laboratory6675788285886584
In-patient Wards7162707167793663
Essential Drugs Management56499278881003974
Tracer Drugs4428818185914082
Maternity6173808892956385
Antenatal Care8864838787956871
HIV/TB5353647564755578
Surgery5076707978885982
5860737979856069
Health Center Demand-Side Financing (HC - DSF)
Adamawa
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Global Score6951617074788070
Hygiene and Sterilization7445607474738282
EPI and Pre-School Consultation5245515256575656
General Management6154606970727959
Business Plan5651678493889291
Finance6850616669768654
Indigent Committee79203641485028
Curative Consultations7257657676838371
Family Planning4843485158617674
Laboratory6650465370777577
In-patient Wards6957627277807870
Essential Drugs Management6831536977657359
Tracer Drugs8548647480868163
Maternity8464788788959394
Antenatal Care8966758388949191
HIV/TB6651575768726766
6951617074788070
Nasarawa
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Global Score6569818366747579
Hygiene and Sterilization5144758353556166
EPI and Pre-School Consultation7254677056575860
General Management6152707563756262
Business Plan8438826473757379
Finance6637636134606683
Indigent Committee4025553018204252
Curative Consultations7182838381878789
Family Planning8175919577868388
Laboratory6779828364697478
In-patient Wards6876857958577067
Essential Drugs Management3763809656687179
Tracer Drugs1897989753646972
Maternity8586899073849395
Antenatal Care8278839576818790
HIV/TB5941595842525151
6569818366747579
Ondo
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Global Score9150537260777679
Hygiene and Sterilization8152325095100100100
EPI and Pre-School Consultation10060404555407065
General Management90713895711006165
Business Plan1005644100441007878
Finance10067406740100100100
Indigent Committee00000100800
Curative Consultations9826676956697584
Family Planning59596410050868286
Laboratory10024123524597171
In-patient Wards8367587550508375
Essential Drugs Management1005520100501006035
Tracer Drugs8585529092886892
Maternity10079968383889292
Antenatal Care100676792424250100
HIV/TB5025753838252550
9150537260777679
Health Center (HC)
Adamawa
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Global Score4832414247525750
Hygiene and Sterilization3936464951565957
EPI and Pre-School Consultation4744474451505253
General Management5546535461646854
Business Plan6334414254526864
Finance4638485149626643
Indigent Committee2817242128293321
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal--382424---
Curative Consultations4437454449535762
Family Planning3029363638424648
Laboratory3032404248546263
In-patient Wards4643484753535655
Essential Drugs Management4633414146494950
Tracer Drugs5437524351545857
Maternity6362707177788181
Antenatal Care6555666671737878
HIV/TB2424282830323535
Surgery--1480---
4832414247525750
Nasarawa
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Global Score5744515942525157
Hygiene and Sterilization3935485732414045
EPI and Pre-School Consultation5242485339434244
General Management5742466147554550
Business Plan6328366554655159
Finance4417386232293243
Indigent Committee127252014131212
Hygiene and Medical Waste Disposal----42---
Curative Consultations5041515645515562
Family Planning5039496241433842
Laboratory6557707648535459
In-patient Wards5242486137464451
Essential Drugs Management4621396531424652
Tracer Drugs6117587244576371
Maternity6859727652586066
Antenatal Care7459597858666673
HIV/TB5039445030343033
Surgery----52---
5744515942525157
Ondo
Q 2 2015Q 3 2015Q 4 2015Q 1 2016Q 2 2016Q 3 2016Q 4 2016Q 1 2017
Global Score6342515152626668
Hygiene and Sterilization5836474747575963
EPI and Pre-School Consultation6149505147575454
General Management7343526161736468
Business Plan6943586168697368
Finance6951565455646460
Indigent Committee92212621272322
Curative Consultations6043555155646670
Family Planning5842474948595556
Laboratory2921282830343541
In-patient Wards5745535655636069
Essential Drugs Management6439334144656363
Tracer Drugs6639263531585866
Maternity7372817578787983
Antenatal Care8461656863797781
HIV/TB4340403838474646
6342515152626668

Received payments

Info

Entity classQu. II 2014Qu. III 2014Qu. IV 2014Qu. I 2015Qu. II 2015Qu. III 2015Qu. IV 2015Qu. I 2016Qu. II 2016Qu. III 2016Qu. IV 2016Qu. I 2017
Health Facilities301,957,62594,415,794160,457,763267,317,086413,822,633484,257,503491,852,144001,448,978,2942,139,162,837744,291,283